Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

Cruise

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Explore Technology

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

2

Cruise

7:45 AM Hula Hoop

8:00 AM Food Pantry

8:00 AM Games Registration

8:15 AM Coffee Social

10:00 AM RTC Annual Membership Meeting

6:30 PM Dance: 6:30 social; 7:00 dance; Gil & Rhonda

3

Arts/Crafts Room

Bocce

External

Game Room

Great Hall

KGC Campus

Library/Billiards

z

12:00 AM Cruise

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

5:00 PM Super Bowl

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

6:45 PM Pinocle

4

Cruise

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:00 AM Pickelball Mon-Fri= 5 days /week

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Dup Bridge

1:00 PM Bocce Tournament

1:00 PM Book Club

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM PingPong

7:00 PM Ladies Billiards

5

Cruise

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:15 PM Bowling

1:00 PM 41 Shuffleboard League

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:30 PM Mah Jong

2:00 PM host Shuffleboard

7:00 PM M. Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

6

Cruise

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:04 AM Golf League

9:00 AM AARP Safe Driving

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Crafts

11:00 AM Move/Health

1:00 PM ContBridge

1:00 PM Art Class

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

6:30 PM Texas Holdem

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:30 PM Movie Night

7

Cruise

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

9:00 AM Safe Driving

9:00 AM Line Dancing

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

10:00 AM Water Aerob

11:00 AM PrayerShawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

5:30 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

7:00 PM Trivia

8

Cruise

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Explore Technology

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

9

7:45 AM Hula Hoop

8:00 AM Games Registration

8:15 AM Coffee Social

10:00 AM Fair Meeting

5:30 PM Horse Race Pizza Party; 5:30 social; 6:00 pizza; 7:00 races

10

Patio

Poker Room

Pool

Rec Hall

Shuffle Courts

Tennis Courts

z

1:30 PM Regatta

2:00 PM New Owner's Welcome Party

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

6:45 PM Pinocle

10:00 PM Games Registration Deadline

11

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:00 AM Pickelball Mon-Fri= 5 days /week

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Dup Bridge

1:00 PM Bocce Tournament

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM PingPong

7:00 PM Ladies Billiards

12

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:15 PM Bowling

1:00 PM 41 Shuffleboard League

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM M. Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

13

7:15 AM Casino Trip

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:04 AM Golf League

9:00 AM Tennis trney

9:00 AM Ohio Brkfst

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Crafts

11:00 AM Move/Health

12:00 PM N.E. Lunch

12:30 PM G. L. Lunch

1:00 PM ContBridge

1:00 PM Art Class

6:30 PM Texas Holdem

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:30 PM Movie Night

14

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

9:00 AM Tennis tourney

9:00 AM Line Dancing

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

4:00 PM Jetty Picnic

5:30 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

7:00 PM Trivia

15

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Tennis tourney

9:00 AM Quilting

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Explore Technology

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

3:00 PM Games Pentanque ( 5 acres )

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

16

Games Week

7:45 AM Hula Hoop

8:15 AM Coffee Social

1:00 PM April Griseto Memorial Lunch

7:00 PM Music Appreciation

17

Games Week

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

6:45 PM Pinocle

18

Games Week

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:00 AM Pickelball Mon-Fri= 5 days /week

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Dup Bridge

1:00 PM Bocce Tournament Final 8

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM PingPong

7:00 PM Ladies Billiards

19

Games Week

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:15 PM Bowling

1:00 PM 41 Shuffleboard League

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:30 PM Mah Jong

2:00 PM host Shuffleboard

7:00 PM M. Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

20

Games Week

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:04 AM Golf League

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Crafts

11:00 AM Move/Health

1:00 PM ContBridge

1:00 PM Art Class

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

6:30 PM Texas Holdem

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:30 PM Entertainment

21

Games Week

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

9:00 AM BOD Meet

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

9:30 AM Line Dancing

10:00 AM Water Aerob

10:30 AM NY/NJ Brkfst

11:00 AM Prayer Shawl

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

5:30 PM Bible Study

6:30 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

7:00 PM Trivia

22

Games Week

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Quilting

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Explore Technology

1:00 PM Hand & Foot

7:00 PM Euchre

7:00 PM TX Holdem

23

Games Week

Please submit changes to Calendar by 26th.

7:45 AM Hula Hoop

8:15 AM Coffee Social

24

Games Week

11:30 AM Games Week Cookout and Ceremonies

1:00 PM Games Wk Ice Cream Social - all residents

4:00 PM Water Volleyball

6:30 PM Ladies Billiards

6:45 PM Pinocle

25

8:00 AM Aerobics

9:00 AM Open Sewing

9:00 AM Pickelball Mon-Fri= 5 days /week

9:00 AM Chair Yoga

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

1:00 PM Dup Bridge

2:30 PM RTC Planning

7:00 PM Cribbage

7:00 PM PingPong

7:00 PM Ladies Billiards

26

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

8:45 AM Line Dancing

9:00 AM Quilt Squad

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:15 PM Bowling

1:00 PM 41 Shuffleboard League

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:30 PM Mah Jong

7:00 PM M. Billiards

7:00 PM Bingo

27

8:00 AM Aerobics

8:04 AM Golf League

9:30 AM Water Exerc.

10:00 AM Crafts

11:00 AM Move/Health

1:00 PM ContBridge

1:00 PM Art Class

4:00 PM GazeboGuys

6:30 PM Texas Holdem

7:00 PM Ladies Poker

7:30 PM Movie Night

28

7:45 AM Yoga+Pilates

9:00 AM Line Dancing

9:30 AM Shuffleboard

10:00 AM Water Aerob

12:00 PM 9-Hole Golf

1:00 PM Stain Glass

1:00 PM LTexHoldem

1:30 PM Mah Jong

5:30 PM Bible Study

7:00 PM Dominoes

7:00 PM M Poker

7:00 PM Trivia

 

 

Created by Calendarscope™